Dependent Rubor

Dependent Rubor
21
Discussions
Share your experience
Last Update February 3, 2016
21 conversations around the web about Dependent Rubor to help you make a decision
Share your experience
content loaded dynamically
Filter
Filters:
Gender
Feeling
Role
Age
All
We found 21 discussions
?
elp with a dx code for dependent rubor? Thanks for any hel...
| www.aapc.com
" ...please help with a dx code for dependent rubor? Thanks... "

?
commonly get dependent rubor have anything at all with...
| forums.studentdoctor.net
" ...fact that patients with preipheral vascular disease commonly get dependent rubor have anything at all with the topic at... "

?
e of the feet 5. Dependent rubor of the feet...
| usmleforum.com
" ...Claudication of the buttock and thigh 2. Causalgia of the lower leg 3. Retrograde ejaculation 4. Gangrene of the feet 5. Dependent rubor of the... "

?
poor circulation, dependent rubor, don't flip out over it....
| sci.rutgers.edu
" venous congestion, poor circulation, dependent rubor, don't flip out over it.... "

?
the finding of dependent rubor pallor on elevation gave...
| forums.studentdoctor.net
" ...in the foot or leg. The absence of distal LE pulses as well as the finding of dependent rubor pallor on elevation gave it away. However, I think that the finding of bilateral LE edema... "

?
o already has dependent rubor and no pulses nor on so...
| www.podiatry-arena.com
" ...epinephrine can be safely used in many if not most patients. I would not use it on someone who already has dependent rubor and no pulses nor on someone who has vasospastic disease. Best... "

?
or dependent rubor so I wear support stockings....but...
| sci.rutgers.edu
" ...foot always has a dark, dusky color to it and I do have venous insufficiency or dependent rubor so I wear support stockings....but I had my primary care doc check it... "

?
d/or a dependent rubor test? For the heel that is v...
| www.podiatry-arena.com
" Gillian, any chance you can do a toe pressure measurement and/or a dependent rubor test? For the heel that is very painful his circulation may not be dealing with the moist... "

?
paralysis or dependent rubor. It was not an arterial...
| sci.rutgers.edu
" ...couple of times and they concluded it was simply \"venous insufficiency\" perhaps due to the IVC clip and/or paralysis or dependent rubor. It was not an arterial ...to the doc and was diagnosed with... "

?
eral: Absent Vascular Comments: Sensory, Motor, Reflexe...
| www.aapc.com
" ...Bilateral: Less than 3 seconds Skin Temperature Bilateral: Warm Dependent Rubor Bilateral: Absent Vascular Comments: Sensory, Motor, Reflexes Sensory Sensory... "

Medications mentioned with Dependent Rubor

with Dependent Rubor discussions 2
Taken for:
Other names:
with Dependent Rubor discussions 1
Taken for:
Other names: Antiseptic, Medicated Douche, Betadine Surgical Scrub, Bactine, Betadine Shampoo
Method of use: Gel, Ointment, Shampoo, Soap, Vaginal Gel
Prescribing mode: OTC
with Dependent Rubor discussions 1
Taken for:
Other names:
with Dependent Rubor discussions 1
Taken for:
Other names: Betadine, Antiseptic, Medicated Douche, Hospital Antiseptic, Povidex

What people say about Dependent Rubor and Vitamins

Top vitamins mentioned
Your Saved Posts ()
Treato does not review third-party posts for accuracy of any kind, including for medical diagnosis or treatments, or events in general. Treato does not provide medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Usage of the website does not substitute professional medical advice.
Treato does not provide medical advice, diagnoses or treatment. Services are ranked based on reviews gathered from around the web and may refer to different aspects of each service (Price, waiting time, general satisfaction, etc.) Treato does not guarantee any specific rate or promotion. In addition, prices for some services provided by the listed Telehealth companies may vary, please check with the Telehealth site for the exact price for the desired service. Treato is not responsible for promotions validity, application of the promotion code varies among the different Telehealth sites (for example during registration flow). It is your responsibility to apply the promotion code. Treato is not responsible for content on external web sites.
Back to Signup
Please wait...