Ubiquinol

7,161
Discussions
Share your experience
Other names: CoQ10 (Ubiquinol)
Satisfaction score
?
Not enough data
7,161 conversations around the web about Ubiquinol to help you make a decision
We analyzed what people said about Ubiquinol
Share your experience
0
Satisfaction score
?

Ubiquinol and Gum

content loaded dynamically
Filter
Filters:
Gender
Role
Age
All
We found 17 discussions
have been taking 100mg ubiquinol. Pink full healthy...
" ...an independent discovery, that I since confirmed in the literature, that CO-Q10 supplementation helps a lot with gum health and reducing gingivitus.I have been taking 100mg ubiquinol. Pink full... "

don't take Ubiquinol, but I do take a CoQ10 supplement. I...
" I don't take Ubiquinol, but I do take a CoQ10 supplement. I take it because I have gum loss and I've definitely seen... "

quite unattractive. I take ubiquinol, largely so my OH...
" ...foams quite unattractive. I take ubiquinol, largely so my OH will ...GP insists he needs to. Ubiquinol mitigates some of the effects. ...It's supposed to help with gum health too but I think... "

Post from
www.imminst.org
I've recently switched to 400mg ubiquinol (~$2/day) in lieu...
" ...notice a distinct decline in gum health when off of it. I've recently switched to 400mg ubiquinol (~$2/day) in lieu of experimenting ...of various doses of CoQ10, but it's pretty well established that... "

ou take the regular ubiquinol or the more expensive ubiq...
" ...strength do you take? Do you take the regular ubiquinol or the more expensive ubiquinone? Did it stop your ...do. I had an infected gum pocket two weeks ago, too, ...felt really ill after taking CoQ10 on a... "

iquinol, and I think I read that can improve gums, but perha...
" ...I did find it more difficult to get to sleep. I'm taking LC fumarate, ...I will. PS Freddd, my gum health has improved a lot ...years I'm brushing with no problems. I'm taking ubiquinol, and I think I... "

...............its cheap and easy, and No Side Effects lik...
" ...myself including Pentox and Ubiquinol, Arginnine, etc..............But, 3 days ago I started a new treatment which is actually working. You will think I am crazy, but this is showing improvement for... "

started with 2 mg Nicorette gum a couple of weeks ago and go...
" ...re-read UBI 17. I started with 2 mg Nicorette gum a couple of weeks ago and got sick as a dog for about an hour. Figured it wasn't for me, but something told me to keep the pack for later. Oh... "

Post from
www.excelmale.com
CoQ10 in the form of ubiquinol help with gingivitis? As...
" Why would CoQ10 in the form of ubiquinol help with gingivitis? As someone who has ...gingivitis in my... "

the gums. Google \"ubiquinol gum\" It's also great for...
" ...much Coenzyme-Q10 which is good for the gums. Google \"ubiquinol gum\" It's also great for the heart (should be taken... "

Your Saved Posts ()

Back to Signup
Please wait...

Free drug savings card,
Free visit with an online doctor!

Free drug savings card, Free visit with an online doctor!

Join Treato today and receive this special offer