Ligamentitis

33
Discussions
Share your experience
33 conversations around the web about Ligamentitis to help you make a decision
33 conversations around the web about Ligamentitis to help you make a decision
Share your experience

What people say about Ligamentitis

Got better 1
content loaded dynamically
Filter
Filters:
Gender
Feeling
Role
Age
All
We found 32 discussions
www.huggies.co.nz
bba. i had ligamentitis.......all ur ligaments get sore and...
" ...during pregnancy to make room for bubba. i had ligamentitis.......all ur ligaments get sore and ur kinda tear em. maybe u expereincing... "

www.NATIONALGUARD.com
e i had ligamentitis and an acute case of bursitis....the d...
" question on bursitis/ligamentitis i got some bad news ...doc told me i had ligamentitis and an acute case of ...a history of bursitis or ligamentitis will be disqualifying at meps?... "

www.sherdog.net
ve had a little trouble with ligamentitis (don't bother lo...
" ...a try. I'm not too sure why it bothered my elbows. I've had a little trouble with ligamentitis (don't bother looking it up) in the past, but I thought it was fixed.... "

www.gymnasticbodies.com
t up some ligamentitis (ligament inflammation, I ju...
" ...how he handles your particular situation. To me it seems like you have accidentally built up some ligamentitis (ligament inflammation, I just made that -itis term up I think) in the... "

www.theanswerbank.co.uk
y doctor's told me I have ligamentitis in my hip, I'm 28. I...
" ligamentitis? Any similar experiences? My doctor's told me I have ligamentitis in my hip, I'm 28. ...a running machine) I get a sever pain in my hip joint, which results in ...hobbling about today, and have... "

www.healthcaremagic.com
ne year ago, I got ligamentitis of both feet all of a...
" ...tall and weigh 150lbs. One year ago, I got ligamentitis of both feet all of a sudden while I ...the skin is getting number every week and feels that the numbness is slowly moving up the inner side my... "

www.healthcaremagic.com
ne year ago, I got ligamentitis of both feet all of a...
" ...tall and weigh 150lbs. One year ago, I got ligamentitis of both feet all of a sudden while I ...the skin is getting number every week and feels that the numbness is slowly moving up the inner side my... "

www.ohbaby.co.nz
Aside from the ligamentitis issue, another \"Mrs Textbook\"...
" ...as she always did a 'measure by feel' before that. Aside from the ligamentitis issue, another \"Mrs Textbook\"... "

www.skatelogforum.com
with tendonitis or ligamentitis or whatever its called in...
" ...arm, nothing, zero, zelch, nadda bummer. Still a stick. A stick with tendonitis or ligamentitis or whatever its called in the elbow from... "

mysticwicks.com
on. It is called ligamentitis (sp?) You have over stretched...
" ...but I had the same thing from 18 weeks on. It is called ligamentitis (sp?) You have over stretched your ligaments that hold up your belly. It... "

Medications mentioned with Ligamentitis

33 discussions
with Ligamentitis discussions 1
Taken for: Pain, Pain Relief, Withdrawal, Chronic Pain, Back Pain
Other names: MS Contin, Oramorph, Kadian, Avinza, Msir
Method of use: Injection, Pill
Prescribing mode: Rx
with Ligamentitis discussions 1
Taken for: Pain, Headaches, Swelling, Inflammation, Cramping
Other names: Advil, Motrin, Nurofen, Ibu, Midol
Method of use: Injection, Oral Gel, Pill
Prescribing mode: OTC
with Ligamentitis discussions 1
Taken for: RA, Arthritis, Psoriasis, Inflammation, Lupus*
Other names: Trexall, Rheumatrex, Methotrexate (Anti-Rheumatic), Folex PFS
Prescribing mode: Rx
*Off Label
with Ligamentitis discussions 1
Taken for: Pain, Cough, Headaches, Withdrawal*, Pain Relief
Other names:
Prescribing mode: Rx
*Off Label
with Ligamentitis discussions 1
Taken for: Pain, Withdrawal*, Depression*, Fibromyalgia*, Pain Relief
Other names: Ultram, Ultram ER, Zydol, Ryzolt, Rybix
Method of use: Pill
Prescribing mode: Rx
*Off Label
with Ligamentitis discussions 1
Taken for: Pain, Teething, Headaches, Fever, Pain Relief
Other names: Acetaminophen, Tylenol, Calpol, Childrens Panadol, Feverall
Prescribing mode: OTC
with Ligamentitis discussions 1
Taken for: Asthma, Inflammation, Crohn's Disease, RA, Ulcerative Colitis
Other names: Predfoam, Orapred, Predsol, Prelone, Pediapred
Method of use: Injection, Pill
Prescribing mode: Rx
with Ligamentitis discussions 1
Taken for: Pain
Other names: Demerol, Meperidine, Dolantin, Dolargan, Dolestine
with Ligamentitis discussions 1
Taken for: RA, Arthritis, Inflammation
Other names:
Method of use: Injection
Prescribing mode: Rx

What people say about Ligamentitis and Vitamins

Top vitamins mentioned

Your Saved Posts ()

Back to Signup
Please wait...

Free drug savings card,
Free visit with an online doctor!

Free drug savings card, Free visit with an online doctor!

Join Treato today and receive this special offer