Log in to your
account.
Quick sign up
It only takes a millisecond.
Terms and Conditions
Forgot your password?
No problem, we can help.
Enter your email address below, and you'll receive and email containing a link to reset your password.
Password reset
A confirmation email with a link to reset your password has been sent to at your request.
Please check your email and click on the link.
We do our best, but if you don't hear from us in a minute or two, please check your spam email folder.
For further assistance please contact us at support@treato.com.
Treato My Voice
Share your thoughts, experiences and ideas which could help others.
Please, no commercial content and no spam.
Make sure you enter your email address correctly so we can let you know when it goes live after a short moderation process.
The name that will be displayed with your story
Your email address will not be displayed on Treato, and will never be shared.
 
 
Thank you for sharing
Our editorial team will review this shortly and we will inform you once it goes live.
Treato My Voice
Thank you for sharing!
Your post was added to treato.com.
You’re one step away from being a registered user on Treato.
Just choose a password, and you’re done!
Treato My Voice
NOTE: All My Voice posts are carefully monitored by the Treato tream.
Your privacy is important. Treato will never sell or give your email address to a third party.
How to use bookmarks
Bookmarks allow you to easily access Treato pages that interest you through the My Treato
panel on the right
help-img
Successfully bookmarked the
page!
Bookmarks allow you to easily access Treato pages that interest you
through the My Treato panel on the right
help-img
To save and access your bookmarks from any browser, you need to be
logged in or create an account in 5 seconds.
Successfully bookmarked the
page!
You now have bookmarks. In order not to lose them, we recommend that you sign up or log in.
Security check
Let us know that you are a human.
Type the characters you see in the picture below
Submit

Treato results for Creatinine and Urea

share this page
Help people by sharing experiences you've had with Urea or Creatinine - your story could impact others.
Treato My Voice

501 online discussions about Creatinine and Urea found:

Urea Nitrogen 27 (down from 31) Creatinine 3.82 (down...
...would not let me. Just know that I am smiling really really big.) Urea Nitrogen 27 (down from 31) Creatinine 3.82 (down from 4.63) Potassium and Phosphorus are too high despite always consumi...
to 28 Urea nitrogen went from 15 to 10 Calcium 9.7 to 10.1...
...today. I have had refeeding syndrome before. My weight ...from 24 to 28 Urea nitrogen went from 15 to 10 Calcium 9.7 to 10.1 Magnesium is 1.7, no ...to compare it Total creatinine kinase is e...
from Creatinine to phosphate,urea, wbc,platelets,pcr etc...
...get it soon in Sheffield soon-yes you can see every blood result from Creatinine to phosphate,urea, wbc,platelets,pcr etc as well as it lists all your current medication (usually,mine hasnt...
from 400- 800 creatinine to 14-20 urea. The problem is...
...urea was 30 something and creatinine about 600; then after the first month my creatinine fell to 400 something and ...fluctuations, from 400- 800 creatinine to 14-20 urea. The problem is...
E.S.R. CRP UREA CREATININE sGPT sGOT y-GT ALP SERUM...
...weeks since I have been on Humira. They are the following: ...Red Blood Cells E.S.R. CRP UREA CREATININE sGPT sGOT y-GT ALP SERU...
urea/creatinine situation correctly. Take any Tylenol...
...when they took your blood if I remember the urea/creatinine situation correctly. Take any Tylenol (or any Acetaminophen) before the blood was drawn?...
glucose was 86 with a urea nitrogen 11, creatinine 0.85,...
...His glucose was 86 with a urea nitrogen 11, creatinine 0.85, sodium 138, potassium 4.10, chloride 104, **ECO2** 27, calcium 9.4, cholesterol 204, triglyceride 124, HDL 43, and LDL was 134....
blood work done and my Urea Nitrogen and Bun/Creatinine,...
I recently had blood work done and my Urea Nitrogen and Bun/Creatinine, Along with my ASt levels were minimaly high. A sports doctor at my gym simply told me to inform my doctor that i am an...
normal range. My creatinine was 0.6 and my urea nitrogen...
...58 year old female taking arimidex, zocor, and avapro for high blood pressure.  I had routine blood ...was within normal range. My creatinine was 0.6 and my urea nitrogen was 14.  What could cau...
glucose was 86 with a urea nitrogen 11, creatinine 0.85,...
...Central Daylight Time, walhof@... writes: His glucose was 86 with a urea nitrogen 11, creatinine 0.85, sodium 138, potassium 4.10, chloride 104, **ECO2** 27,...
Treato Video
Follow us
feedback