Feeling Sick

6,796,308
Discussions
Share your experience
Malaise (, mal-aze) is a feeling of general suffering or uneasiness, of being "out of sorts", often the first indication of an infecti...
Read on Wikipedia
Common Feeling Sick treatments discussed around the web
Zofran 25,674 Pedialyte 6,109
6,796,308 conversations around the web about Feeling Sick to help you make a decision
6,796,308 conversations around the web about Feeling Sick to help you make a decision
Share your experience

Feeling Sick and Bilirubin

content loaded dynamically
Filter
Filters:
Gender
Role
Age
All
We found 764 discussions
Post from
ihatedialysis.com
avoids this.)Before I got sick I was very pale... I lo...
" ...dialysate had acetate, which increased bilirubin and made everyone's skin yellow... bicarb dialysis avoids this.) Before I got sick I was very pale... I looked like a vampire.... "

week ago & her brothers are sick... Cough, runny nose, at n...
" new baby & sick brothers I had my baby girl a week ago & her brothers are sick... Cough, runny nose, at night ...breastfeeding & suplementing until her bilirubin levels are low. Am I... "

back up I had I got so sick that I went into the Emergency...
" With the bilirubin of 14 back up I had I got so sick that I went into the Emergency room at 10:00 pm and they kept me over night the next day they did the endoscopy and installed the stent during the... "

ould this mean?? she has been sick for over a year off a...
" ...all tests are neg except sed rate little elevated as well as ast. Bilirubin is little low. what could this mean?? she has been sick for over a year off and on and daily for past month. I... "

ake him cause he is too sick and his bilirubin is too h...
" → Any suggestions...brother is to sick for treatment...what now? My brother ...liver is getting worse. His bilirubin is at a 21. All ...won't take him cause he is too sick and his bilirubin is... "

th liver disease has been sick for decades. I was di...
" ...AFP, as well as increased bilirubin. I say this from the ...develops symptoms or is diagnosed with liver disease has been sick for decades. I was diagnosed with hep C in '93, but know... "

Post from
www.medhelp.org
screen. I just feel so sick and I believe its my live...
" ...fibroscan. I had some increased bilirubin last summer but my latest ...is my 6 monthly hcc screen. I just feel so sick and I believe its my liver,but no one is... "

Post from
www.medhelp.org
rgency room from feeling so sick . after running a bunch of...
" ...an overall very ill feeling, loss of appetite low grade headache (for ...in emergency room from feeling so sick . after running a bunch ...symptoms were from the elevated bilirubin. is that possible? he has... "

Post from
www.bluelight.ru
away when i started to feel sick from w.d and ya once I...
" ...vomit daily with a headache that only went away when i started to feel sick from w.d and ya once I swiched to subutex I am fine. I have a liver problem that prolly played into ...just an elevated level... "

Post from
www.medhelp.org
(abnormal)I am worried sick . Please tell me what the hi...
" ...(normal) Albumin - 46 (normal) Bilirubin - 12 (normal) Alkaline Phosphatase ...104 (normal) ***Alanine Transaminase (AST )*** 265 (abnormal) I am worried sick . Please tell me what the high levels of... "

Your Saved Posts ()

Back to Signup
Please wait...

Free drug savings card,
Free visit with an online doctor!

Free drug savings card, Free visit with an online doctor!

Join Treato today and receive this special offer