Feeling Sick

6,495,035
Discussions
Share your experience
Malaise (, mal-aze) is a feeling of general suffering or uneasiness, of being "out of sorts", often the first indication of an infecti...
Read on Wikipedia
Common Feeling Sick treatments discussed around the web
Zofran 24,769 Pedialyte 5,915
6,495,035 conversations around the web about Feeling Sick to help you make a decision
6,495,035 conversations around the web about Feeling Sick to help you make a decision
Share your experience

Bilirubin & Feeling Sick

We found 704 discussions
could this mean?? she has been sick for over a year off...
" ...all tests are neg except sed rate little elevated as well as ast. Bilirubin is little low. what could this mean?? she has been sick for over a year off and on and daily for past month. I... "

take him cause he is too sick and his bilirubin is too...
" ? Any suggestions...brother is to sick for treatment...what now? My brother ...liver is getting worse. His bilirubin is at a 21. All ...won't take him cause he is too sick and his bilirubin is... "

with liver disease has been sick for decades. I was...
" ...AFP, as well as increased bilirubin. I say this from the ...develops symptoms or is diagnosed with liver disease has been sick for decades. I was diagnosed with hep C in '93, but know... "

Post from
www.medhelp.org
emergency room from feeling so sick . after running a bunch...
" ...an overall very ill feeling, loss of appetite low grade headache (for ...emergency room from feeling so sick . after running a ...symptoms were from the elevated bilirubin. is that possible? ... "

Post from
www.bluelight.ru
away when i started to feel sick from w.d and ya once I...
" ...with a headache that only went away when i started to feel sick from w.d and ya once I swiched to subutex I am fine. I have a liver problem that prolly ...elevated level of bilirubin its not th... "

Post from
www.medhelp.org
)*** 265 (abnormal) I am worried sick . Please tell me...
" ...- Protein - 81 (normal) Albumin - 46 (normal) Bilirubin - 12 (normal) Alkaline Phosphatase - 104 (normal) ***Alanine ...(AST )*** 265 (abnormal) I am worried sick . Please tell me what... "

Post from
www.bluelight.ru
away when i started to feel sick from w.d and ya once I...
" ...with a headache that only went away when i started to feel sick from w.d and ya once I swiched to subutex I am fine. I have a liver problem that prolly ...elevated level of bilirubin its not th... "

common for bf'd infants to get sick and that you can't burp...
" ...will spit up. I asked the pedi at his bilirubin check yesterday if it was normal and if there ...She said its common for bf'd infants to get sick and that you can't burp them so they tend... "

one liver enzyme. I have only 18 sick days I can use at...
" ...to moderate, but I've had a few severely painful episodes. My blood work is borderline high in bilirubin and one liver enzyme. I have only 18 sick days I can use at... "

Post from
www.medhelp.org
almost 18 and has been sick for some time. Extreme fatigue...
" ...of my dauthter's tests were okay. Slight elevation in Bilirubin and Slight AlKphose elevation. This internist acted like we ...is almost 18 and has been sick for some time. Extreme fatigue... "

Your Saved Posts ()

Back to Signup