Beta 2 Microglobulin and Blood Test

64
Discussions
Share your experience
64 conversations around the web about Beta 2 Microglobulin and Blood Test to help you make a decision
64 conversations around the web about Beta 2 Microglobulin and Blood Test to help you make a decision
Share your experience

Beta 2 Microglobulin and Blood Test

content loaded dynamically
Filter
Filters:
Gender
Role
Age
All
We found 64 discussions
Quote: Regarding blood tests alone, there is LDH level...
" Quote: Regarding blood tests alone, there is LDH level (89 to 223 or so standard range), CBC, Metabolic Panel, Beta-2 Microglobulin (by request usually), Hemoglobin (3.4 to 5.6 or so... "

ving \"only\" blood tests is perfectly normal. Here is a li...
" ...nervous as you are. Having \"only\" blood tests is perfectly normal. Here is ...which might help you with the Beta 2 microglobulin: Link to Beta 2 (Unfortunately,... "

ese blood tests Serum Protein Electrophoresis to check fo...
" ...if he can order these blood tests Serum Protein Electrophoresis to check ...counts, calcium levels and maybe Beta 2 - microglobulin. If the primary doctor orders these blood tests and they are... "

bad. but my blood work and kidney function tests always...
" ...feel too bad. but my blood work and kidney function tests always come back lousy. Last blood work, my ANA Screen came back ...1:10 and I have a Beta 2 Microglobulin result of 4984. Something is... "

his beta-2 microglobulin (which I think is specific for...
" ...myriad other conditions) and his beta-2 microglobulin (which I think is specific ...elevated, then the onc might order a scan. George's bloodwork really didn't show much -- he had a slightly... "

amassed a database of blood work and other studies on you...
" ...has amassed a database of blood work and other studies on you ...possibility is that you actually have cancer. get a PET with ...even better. have you had a blood test called a beta 2 microglobulin, and if... "

of Velcade her B2 microglobulin was 3220 ng/ml so the...
" ...6 cycles of Velcade her B2 microglobulin was 3220 ng/ml so the ...Velcade every 15 days. Her blood test results after 8 cycles of ...- 227000 WBC - 6400 B2 Microglobulin - 2780 ng/ml lambda kappa... "

e. George had bloodwork done this past Monday with that...
" ...down for George -- no need bleeds, so that's good. He's ...a little while. George had bloodwork done this past Monday with that beta 2 microglobulin (or whatever it is) that's... "

he elevated B2 microglobulin. I've got some pesky nodes (me...
" ...the primary onc address the elevated B2 microglobulin. I've got some pesky nodes ...iliocecal)that have gotten too big. Also, my bloodwork showed 1 anisocytosis & poikilocytosis... "

. I had the b2 microglobulin test a week before each cycle...
" ...but I am comfortable with that. I had the b2 microglobulin test a week before each cycle of chemo when ...up. I still have it as part of my bloodwork each time I see the onc. (although now it... "

Your Saved Posts ()

Back to Signup
Please wait...