Hypothyroidism

446,715
Discussions
Share your experience
Hypothyroidism (pronounced ) is a condition in which the thyroid gland does not make enough thyroid hormone. (a deficiency of thyroid ...
Read on Wikipedia
Common Hypothyroidism treatments discussed around the web
Synthroid 44,370 Levothyroxine 15,614 Cytomel 7,733
446,715 conversations around the web about Hypothyroidism to help you make a decision
446,715 conversations around the web about Hypothyroidism to help you make a decision
Share your experience

Hypothyroidism and Albumin

content loaded dynamically
Filter
Filters:
Gender
Role
Age
All
We found 211 discussions
ia I have hypothyroid, well under control wityh synthro...
" ..., never tried propecia I have hypothyroid, well under control wityh synthroid medicine the other test performed ...carbon dioxide, cacium, protein , albumin, glodulin,bilirubin alkaline, ALT ,... "

s I am hypothyroid and taking 1 grain a day of armour thyro...
" Post your SHBG Albumin DHT E2-ultrasensitive Prolactin DHEA Any ...you are sayng: Yes I am hypothyroid and taking 1 grain a day of armour thyroid. Is that TSH while you... "

Post from
www.3fatchicks.com
have been undergoing treatment for Hypothyroidism and PCOS...
" ...issues. My question is:' If you have been undergoing treatment for Hypothyroidism and PCOS at the same time AND you start a radical food regimine (i.e. whole foods, low carb, high protein) - should... "

s pus cells present, i am hypothyroid patient now its 0.06 T...
" ...for diabetes. Pus cells and albumin in urine report. On thyronorm for hypothyroidism. Kidney damage? hi doctor i ...times a day) and urine albumin report is showing as traces ...as pus cells present, i am... "

am diabetic and have hypothyroidism. last couple times my a...
" ...i am diabetic and have hypothyroidism. last couple times my albumin was high. i was put ...ace inhibitor. this time my albumin was 4.3 (3.5-5.6 normal) my ...my kidneys were normal. my A1c was 6.3 and i keep... "

okay, before they were just plain hypo, and since day one...
" My albumin is fine, they checked, and ...tests look okay, before they were just plain hypo, and since day one i... "

/dl? Your TSH looks ok a tad high for optimal for some...
" ...quest ranges,if quest was used. Albumin I'm not sure wanna say 3.5-7.5 NG/dl? Your TSH looks ok a tad high for optimal for some, so... "

you have hypothyroidism? If so, getting that under control...
" Do you have hypothyroidism? If so, getting that under control would help. (carpal tunnel is a symptom of hypothyroidism). Also do you have a recent albumin blood test? If your albumin is low... "

he has so high levels of TSH shall she be given Throxine c...
" ...her 1st trimester she has albumin trace in her urine in ...latest report and she has also increased TSH levels tht is 11 ...take steroids to stop the albumin in urine and wat to do as she has so high levels... "

me , besides E i have hypothyroidism , and my vitamin d is...
" ...that applies to me , besides E i have hypothyroidism , and my vitamin d is chronically low .... ...that , do you know how they get the albumin levels back to normal or do they just need... "

Your Saved Posts ()

Back to Signup
Please wait...