Hypothyroidism

420,534
Discussions
Share your experience
Hypothyroidism (pronounced ) is a condition in which the thyroid gland does not make enough thyroid hormone. (a deficiency of thyroid ...
Read on Wikipedia
Common Hypothyroidism treatments discussed around the web
Synthroid 43,191 Levothyroxine 13,127 Cytomel 7,480
420,534 conversations around the web about Hypothyroidism to help you make a decision
420,534 conversations around the web about Hypothyroidism to help you make a decision
Share your experience

Albumin & Hypothyroidism

We found 186 discussions
propecia I have hypothyroid, well under control wityh...
" ...never tried propecia I have hypothyroid, well under control wityh synthroid medicine the other test performed ...dioxide, cacium, protein , albumin, glodulin,bilirubin alkaline, ALT ,... "

you are sayng: Yes I am hypothyroid and taking 1 grain a...
" Post your SHBG Albumin DHT E2-ultrasensitive Prolactin DHEA Any ...you are sayng: Yes I am hypothyroid and taking 1 grain a day of armour thyroid. Is that TSH while you... "

Post from
www.3fatchicks.com
you have been undergoing treatment for Hypothyroidism and...
" ...start a radical food regimine (i.e. whole foods, low carb, high protein) - should you go back to your doc to get tested for albumin and liver/kidney levels or just keep taking the same metformin th... "

as pus cells present, i am hypothyroid patient now its 0.06...
" ...diabetes. Pus cells and albumin in urine report. On thyronorm for hypothyroidism. Kidney damage? hi doctor ...day) and urine albumin report is showing ...pus cells present, i am hypothyroid p... "

i am diabetic and have hypothyroidism. last couple times my...
" ...diabetic and have hypothyroidism. last couple times my albumin was high. i ...this time my albumin was 4.3 (3.5-5.6 ...were normal. my A1c was 6.3 and i keep pretty good control of my diabete... "

okay, before they were just plain hypo, and since day one...
" My albumin is fine, they checked, and ...tests look okay, before they were just plain hypo, and since day ... "

NG/dl? Your TSH looks ok a tad high for optimal for...
" ...quest ranges,if quest was used. Albumin I'm not sure wanna say 3.5-7.5 NG/dl? Your TSH looks ok a tad high for optimal for some, so... "

you have hypothyroidism? If so, getting that under control...
" ...have hypothyroidism? If so, getting that under control would help. (carpal tunnel is a symptom of hypothyroidism). Also do you have a recent albumin blood test? If your albumin is low then... "

she has so high levels of TSH shall she be given Throxine...
" ...trimester she has albumin trace in her ...report and she has also increased TSH levels tht is ...steroids to stop the albumin in urine and wat to do as she has so high levels of TSH shall she... "

me , besides E i have hypothyroidism , and my vitamin d is...
" ...that applies to me , besides E i have hypothyroidism , and my vitamin d is chronically low .... ...that , do you know how they get the albumin levels back to normal or do they just need... "

Your Saved Posts ()

Back to Signup