Log in to your
account.
Quick sign up
It only takes a millisecond.
Terms and Conditions
Forgot your password?
No problem, we can help.
Enter your email address below, and you'll receive and email containing a link to reset your password.
Password reset
A confirmation email with a link to reset your password has been sent to at your request.
Please check your email and click on the link.
We do our best, but if you don't hear from us in a minute or two, please check your spam email folder.
For further assistance please contact us at support@treato.com.
Treato My Voice
Share your thoughts, experiences and ideas which could help others.
Please, no commercial content and no spam.
Make sure you enter your email address correctly so we can let you know when it goes live after a short moderation process.
The name that will be displayed with your story
Your email address will not be displayed on Treato, and will never be shared.
 
 
Thank you for sharing
Our editorial team will review this shortly and we will inform you once it goes live.
Treato My Voice
Thank you for sharing!
Your post was added to treato.com.
You’re one step away from being a registered user on Treato.
Just choose a password, and you’re done!
Treato My Voice
NOTE: All My Voice posts are carefully monitored by the Treato tream.
Your privacy is important. Treato will never sell or give your email address to a third party.
How to use bookmarks
Bookmarks allow you to easily access Treato pages that interest you through the My Treato
panel on the right
help-img
Successfully bookmarked the
page!
Bookmarks allow you to easily access Treato pages that interest you
through the My Treato panel on the right
help-img
To save and access your bookmarks from any browser, you need to be
logged in or create an account in 5 seconds.
Successfully bookmarked the
page!
You now have bookmarks. In order not to lose them, we recommend that you sign up or log in.
Security check
Let us know that you are a human.
Type the characters you see in the picture below
Submit

Treato results for Albumin and Hypothyroidism

share this page
Help people by sharing experiences you've had with Albumin or Hypothyroidism - your story could impact others.
Treato My Voice

126 online discussions about Albumin and Hypothyroidism found:

well under  control  wityh  synthroid medicine...
...never  tried propecia  I have hypothyroid, well under  control  wityh  synthroid medicine   the other test  ...carbon dioxide, cacium, protein , albumin, glodulin,bilirubin alkaline,  ALT , AS...
and taking 1 grain a day of armour thyroid. Is...
Post your SHBG Albumin DHT E2-ultrasensitive Prolactin DHEA Any ...you are sayng: Yes I am hypothyroid and taking 1 grain a day of armour thyroid. Is that TSH while you...
you have been undergoing treatment for Hypothyroidism and...
...My question is:' If you have been undergoing treatment for Hypothyroidism and PCOS at the ...get tested for albumin and liver/kidney levels ...Armour and .25mcg Levothyroxine. I'm concerned...
on synthroid for hypothyroidism(have thyroid antibodies)....
...SHBG 16 (9-45) nmol/l Albumin 5 (3.6-5.1) g/dl I am 40. Have had weak erections for 3 years. I am on synthroid for hypothyroidism(have thyroid antibodies). My regular...
with TSH at 15.3. I started taking 75 mcg levothyroxine...
...endo. I was diagnosed hypo in early Sep - after a thyroid screen came back with TSH at 15.3. I started taking 75 mcg levothyroxine - and felt ...8.4 (6.3-8.2 is normal) Albumin 5.4 (3.5-5.0 is...
really--I have low thyroid and need my synthroid, and my...
...have no choice really--I have low thyroid and need my synthroid, and my depression from no Luvox has been totally overwhelming, ...5.8 and my total albumin is 3.2... I have to...
have low thyroid and need my synthroid, and my...
...Dr and feel better soon Re: ...choice really--I have low thyroid and need my synthroid, and my depression from no Luvox has been ...my total albumin is...
ONE doc, but have no choice really--I have low thyroid...
...Synthroid and Luvox. But I take the Luvox for OCD... ************************************************** ********************** ***************************** Tammy B baltazar@... Windo...
as pus cells present, i am hypothyroid patient now its 0.06...
...diabetes. Pus cells and albumin in urine report. On thyronorm for hypothyroidism. Kidney damage? hi doctor ...day) and urine albumin report is showing ...pus cells present, i am hypothyroid p...
i am diabetic and have hypothyroidism. last couple times my...
...results, please. i am diabetic and have hypothyroidism. last couple times my albumin was high. i was put on an ace inhibitor. this time my albumin was 4.3 (3.5-5.6 normal) my total protein was 7.2...
Treato Video
Follow us
feedback