Adrenal Adenoma

531
Discussions
Share your experience
adrenal adenoma is a benign tumor of the glandular type (adenoma) in the adrenal gland. While some adrenal adenomas do not secrete hor...
Read on Wikipedia
531 conversations around the web about Adrenal Adenoma to help you make a decision
531 conversations around the web about Adrenal Adenoma to help you make a decision
Share your experience

Adrenal Adenoma and Cortisol

content loaded dynamically
Filter
Filters:
Gender
Role
Age
All
We found 117 discussions
www.medhelp.org
2009 I too had an adrenal adenoma, am cortisol was 3.2, 24...
" In 2009 I too had an adrenal adenoma, am cortisol was 3.2, 24 hr urine was normal.  I have hypotension, fatigue, muscle weakness, and my new am cortisol is 11.1 which is normal.  I had that adrenal... "

www.askusweb.com
ld female and have an adrenal adenoma and also my cortisol i...
" What symptoms of an adrenal adenoma would be an emergency? I'm ...year old female and have an adrenal adenoma and also my cortisol is slightly elevated. I have a high heart rate, palpitations, difficulty... "

www.crazyboards.org
one and said my adrenal adenoma wasn't there, yet I have e...
" ...CT done and said my adrenal adenoma wasn't there, yet I have ...just disappear after years? Or did someone miss-read... "

www.patient.co.uk
a diagnosis soon. I also had an adrenal adenoma and am now...
" ...your GP to test your Cortisol level. Do you have a red face, or hypertension? I hope ...diagnosis soon. I also had an adrenal adenoma and am now... "

www.steadyhealth.com
I suspect my husband has adrenal adenoma. He has abnormal...
" ...I am overreacting with this, but I suspect my husband has adrenal adenoma. He has abnormal production of hormone cortisol. I know that it could be adenoma symptom. I... "

www.disease-treatment.com
have a adrenal adenoma that is the cause of the excess a...
" Skipper I have a adrenal adenoma that is the cause of the excess aldosterone. Though ...hyperaldosterone due to the adenoma and a insufficency of cortisol? I often wonder if I have Cushings. Well time... "

www.crazyboards.org
(I have an adrenal adenoma) and was told that can cause...
" ...My panic attacks are becoming so severe ...prescribing benzos. I am taking Seroquel 25mg at night but ...I also have slightly elevated cortisol (I have an adrenal adenoma) and was told that can... "

www.healthboards.com
tests. I have a Adrenal Adenoma and they are looking...
" ...has ordered tests. I have a Adrenal Adenoma and they are looking to ...few to come back. My \"free\" cortisol was normal I have chronic ...2 Ketones in my urine Protein in my urine Low BUN Low CO2... "

www.soulcysters.net
that I have a functioning adrenal adenoma, a tumor on...
" ...had numerous 24 hour urine cortisol tests that showed my cortisol levels to be consistently high, ...results indicate that I have a functioning adrenal adenoma, a tumor on my left ...that is causing the... "

www.medhelp.org
have a 2.8 cm adrenal adenoma which has been w...
" ...am questioning. My 8 am cortisol level is 1.2. And my ...I be concerned?  ( I have a 2.8 cm adrenal adenoma which has been watched for ...\"no suspicious sonographic features\" )... "

Your Saved Posts ()

Back to Signup
Please wait...

Free drug savings card,
Free visit with an online doctor!

Free drug savings card, Free visit with an online doctor!

Join Treato today and receive this special offer