Share your thoughts, experiences and ideas which could help others.
Please, no commercial content and no spam.
Make sure you enter your email address correctly so we can let you know when it goes live after a short moderation process.
Docosanol, also known as behenyl alcohol, is a saturation (chemistry) fatty alcohol used traditionally as an emollient, emulsifier, and thickener in cosmetics, nutritional supplement (as an individual entity and also as a constituent of polyicosano...
Read more on Wikipedia